Security Integration
Security Integration
Accessories
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
PoE, Fiber & Coaxial Extensions
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
PoE, Fiber & Coaxial Extensions
Brands
Axis Communications
T8612

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX (Part# 5801-811)

SKU:
T8612
Part #:
Model:
AXC-5801811
Was: $89.00
Now: $84.55

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Product Overview

AXIS T8612 SFP Module LC.SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range, and it includes link-loss that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Short wavelength (850 nm) VCSEL laser diodes enable data transmission up to 550 m on a multimode 50/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products.

Up to 550 m range

Multimode fiber

Link-loss feature

Industrial grade – extended temperature range

Complies with SFP MSA

Warranty Information

3 Years Limited

Specifications

  • NDAA Compliant
    Yes
  • Type
    Multi-Mode
  • Unit of Measure
    Each
  • Use With
    Compatible with all Axis products with SFP slots

Customers Also Viewed