Security Integration
Security Integration
Accessories
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
PoE, Fiber & Coaxial Extensions
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Brands
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
Axis Communications
Security Integration
Accessories
Power & Connectivity
PoE, Fiber & Coaxial Extensions
Brands
Axis Communications
T8611

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX (Part# 5801-801)

SKU:
T8611
Part #:
Model:
AXC-5801801
Was: $109.00
Now: $103.55

Out of Stock

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
  • Out of Stock

Product Overview

AXIS T8611 SFP Module LC.LX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range, and it includes link-loss that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1,310 nm) FP laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products.

Up to 10 km range

Single-mode fiber

Link-loss feature

Industrial grade – extended temperature range

Complies with SFP MSA

Warranty Information

3 Years Limited

Specifications

  • NDAA Compliant
    Yes
  • Type
    Single-Mode
  • Unit of Measure
    Each
  • Use With
    Compatible with all Axis products with SFP slots

Customers Also Viewed